Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$699,000
33601 N 64TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85266
MLS# 5699343
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3067 sqft


33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
  1 / 77  
33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Property Description
This popular Ventus model is waiting for new owners! Terravita Country Club offers resort style living at its finest and this beautiful home has so many extras. Tile floors, granite countertops, plenty of storage, updated paint, covered BBQ area along with a newly installed heated spool. You will have four bedrooms or three with den and 2.5 baths. That's not all - this Ventus is located on a quiet, interior, oversized lot with a great east facing rear yard. Lots of NAOS and mountain view. Built in cabinets in laundry room w/sink and a three car garage. A/C units updated Move-in ready! A must see!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-26
List Price: $699,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $675,000
List Date: 2017-12-16
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G36
House Number: 33601
Compass: N
Street Name: 64TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85266
Zip4: 7333
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 49
Assessor's Parcel #: 442
Assessor Number: 216-49-442
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 68 PARCEL N UNIT ONE AT TERRAVITA MCR 038247
Subdivision: TERRAVITA
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3693
Tax Year: 2017
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3067
Price/SqFt: 220.08
Horses: N
Model: Ventus
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 9605
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: Terravita
Marketing Name: Terravita
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Scottsdale Rd. & Terravita Way/Westland
Directions: Through guard gate, continue on Terravita Way. Turn left on Crested Saguaro Lane. Turn right on 64th Street. Home will be on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.790273
Geo Lon: -111.9434
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-06-26
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-06
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-26
Sold Price: 675000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 10
Lot Number: 68
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 038247
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 190
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: TCC
HOA Telephone: 480-488-3456
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 345
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA 2 Name: CCMC
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-595-7533
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 4000
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 305
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 16
Energy/Green Feature
HERS Rating Y/N: N
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-375-1940
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-437-9100
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); Adjacent to Wash; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Terravita is a guard gated 823 acre planned community which consists of many amenities including an 18 hole championship golf course, a 39,000 square foot clubhouse facility with 2 dining areas, a heated Olympic pool with easy beach front entrance and hot tub, 6 tennis courts and a full-time tennis pro, a 13,000 square foot health and fitness center, community wide 6 mile long walking and jogging trails, and extensive event calendar with fun-filled events for the dozens of social organizations. Terravita Golf and Country Club has been voted Best Master Planned Community and Best Private Golf Club numerous times by Ranking Arizona. Terravita was created by Del Webb and was their first non-age restricted community. Terravita golf course was created by PGA Hall of Fame member Billy Casper and designer Greg Nash. Terravita golf amenities include a pro shop, large driving range, and four separate areas to practice chipping and putting.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.1020.1017.0017.00
Bedroom 211.6011.6012.2012.20
Bedroom 311.2011.2011.0011.00
Bedroom 410.1010.1013.0613.06
Living Room24.4024.4016.0016.00
Family Room15.1015.1017.4017.40
Kitchen15.3015.3012.6012.60
Breakfast Room15.3015.3017.4017.40
Garage 130.4030.4020.2020.20

Listing Office: Sonoran Properties Associates

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2020

33601 N 64TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 - MLS# 5699343

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 20th of April 2021 06:14 AM