Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$625,000
20468 N 95TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5904265
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2468 sqft


20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 23  
20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
This beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of DC Ranch. Highly updated and upgraded with travertine and hardwood floors, wood shutters, designer eat-in kitchen with granite slab counter tops, raised panel European cabinetry and over sized island. Outdoor living space includes travertine patio, fire pit and heated pool/spa (spool) with safety net. Very close to Market Street shops, restaurants and DC Ranch Community Center

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-10
List Price: $625,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $600,000
List Date: 2019-04-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K38
House Number: 20468
Compass: N
Street Name: 95TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 6629
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 62
Assessor's Parcel #: 536
Assessor Number: 217-62-536
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 43 DC RANCH PARCEL 2.13/2.14 MCR 046110
Subdivision: DC RANCH PARCEL 2.13/2.14
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 4348
Tax Year: 2019
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2468
Price/SqFt: 243.11
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 6805
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Copper Ridge Elementary School
Jr. High School: Copper Ridge Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Thompson Peak Parkway, South (R)to Desert Camp, North (L) on 94th Way to gate. Thru gate, Right to Mohawk, Right to 95th St, Home on the right hand side
Geo Lat: 33.671419
Geo Lon: -111.875556
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-05-19
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-19
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-07
Sold Price: 600000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 5E
Section: 19
Lot Number: 43
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 206.05
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: DC Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-513-1500
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 206.05
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Spa; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0022.0022.00
Dining Room12.0012.0013.0013.00
Kitchen13.0013.0017.0017.00
Family Room16.0016.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: USREALTY BROKERAGE SOLUTIONS LLP

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2020

20468 N 95TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5904265

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of March 2021 01:33 PM