Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$325,000
18801 E CHINLE Drive
Rio Verde, AZ 85263
MLS# 5922623
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1638 sqft


18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  1 / 43  
18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Property Description
ON THE 18TH GREEN! Rio Verde Country Club's famed Quail Run is just one of two Tom Lehman-designed courses at the private Troon Privé club. Community amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool/spa, fitness facility, tennis, art studio, saddle club, hiking/biking trails and more! This terrific home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet street, just across from a lovely lake. Upscale appointments are throughout the warm and welcoming interior. The eat-in kitchen features slab granite and a breakfast area with access to the covered front patio. Nestled nearby, the dining area sits just steps above the family room. Sliding glass exit to the sizable back patio offer colorful views of gorgeous golf course greens and Four Peaks. Private-exit master suite. Bonus premier Roller Shields.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-02
List Price: $325,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $315,000
List Date: 2019-05-08
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J42
House Number: 18801
Compass: E
Street Name: CHINLE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Rio Verde
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85263
Zip4: 7072
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 43
Assessor's Parcel #: 23
Assessor Parcel Ltr: C
Assessor Number: 219-43-023-C
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 21 RIO VERDE UNIT 1 MCR 016016
Subdivision: RIO VERDE
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1466
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1638
Price/SqFt: 192.31
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1975
Approx Lot SqFt: 9194
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Dynamite Boulevard & Pima Road
Directions: East (Dynamite becomes Rio Verde Drive) to Forest Road. South to Four Peaks Boulevard. West to Medelice Lane. North to Chinle Drive. East to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.722741
Geo Lon: -111.6748
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-02
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-29
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-27
Sold Price: 315000
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 7E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 21
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 346
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Rio Verde Community
HOA Telephone: 480-471-2068
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 346
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-596-5751
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-596-5751
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Windows: Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Horse Facility; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: County Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms 1,638 Square Feet of Living Space 2-Car Garage Constructed in 1975 Rio Verde Subdivision Plantation Shutters on Windows & Sliding Glass Doors Kitchen: Stainless Appliances, Hardwood Cabinets & Built-In Microwave Master Suite: Patio Exit, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet, Dial Sinks Oversized Chiseled-Edge Tile Designer Neutral Paints Updated Baths: Tile-Surround Walk-In Showers, Stone-Topped Vanities (Travertine & Granite) Wood-Burning Fireplace Skylight(s) Indoor Laundry w/Cabinets Lockable Storage Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen17.0017.009.009.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

18801 E CHINLE Drive, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 - MLS# 5922623

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 03:17 PM