Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$1,300,000
145 Secret Canyon Drive
Sedona, AZ 86336
MLS# 5762889
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2604 sqft


145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336
  1 / 19  
145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336

Property Description
New build!!Not Completed. Immerse yourself in the beauty of the Red Rocks, Coconino Forest & the Old World European Architecture these Villas in 7 Canyons have to offer!Previously available only as fractionals but now take the opportunity to purchase it as your next DREAM HOME! 3Bed/3.5Ba, each features a gourmet kitchen with Viking appliances, hammered copper sinks, private study, Venetian plaster, upholstered walls, reclaimed hardwood floors & beams & radiant floor heating. Outdoor areas include large patios w/Al Fresco dining, fireplaces, outdoor spa, shower & cabana. Adjacent to 2nd fairway & walking distance to Villa Association Pool & children's park. Optional 7 Canyons Golf Club memberships & Social Memberships available(clubhouse,Fitness Center,pool,pro shop,etc

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-01
List Price: $1,300,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,100,000
List Date: 2018-05-08
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: C82
House Number: 145
Street Name: Secret Canyon
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sedona
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 86336
Country: USA
County Code: Yavapai
Assessor's Map #: 35
Assessor's Parcel #: 281
Assessor Parcel Ltr: E
Assessor Number: 408-35-281-E
Subdivision: Villas at Seven Canyons
Tax Municipality: Sedona
Taxes: 4665
Tax Year: 2017
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 2604
Price/SqFt: 422.42
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 2018
Approx Lot SqFt: 5663
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
Jr. High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 89A & Dry Creek
Directions: 89A & Dry Creek Rd/ Dry Creek Rd runs into Boynton Pass Rd/turn right onto Long Canyon Road/Continue to Seven Canyons Guard Gate/Guard will direct you to Villas
Geo Lat: 34.915578
Geo Lon: -111.825196
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-19
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-30
Sold Price: 1100000
Legal Info
Township: 18N
Range: 05E
Section: 27
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 53000
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Villas at Seven Cany
HOA Telephone: 928-203-3415
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 4416.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-766-2993
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Court Approval Reqd
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Construction Status: Under Construction
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; One Common Wall; Ground Level
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Air Cond/Heating; Electric; Gas; Cable or Satellite; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room24.0024.0019.0019.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.5017.5016.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0016.4116.41
Office9.589.589.009.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: December - 11 - 2020

145 Secret Canyon Drive, Sedona, AZ 86336 - MLS# 5762889

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 20th of April 2021 07:33 AM