Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$995,000
12139 N 119TH Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
MLS# 5847296
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3872 sqft


12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
  1 / 31  
12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Property Description
Fantastic opportunity in Ancala on a golf course lot that offers pristine mountain views from your private pool and patio! Luxurious living with a gourmet kitchen with a seamless glass bay window and walls of windows letting the views in. Top of the line kitchen cabinets with gorgeous granite countertops. The oversize master suite offers his and hers closets, custom cabinets with his and her sinks and a separate tub and shower layout. It's total size is 49'X15'. Backyard offers privacy and your own pool with water feature and spa and limited yard maintenance. All bedrooms are spacious with high ceilings, ample closets and access to bathrooms. Move in ready!! Owners pride of ownership is evident here with their care and maintenance of this gorgeous property!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-15
List Price: $995,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $965,000
List Date: 2018-11-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M39
House Number: 12139
Compass: N
Street Name: 119TH
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85259
Zip4: 3231
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 28
Assessor's Parcel #: 498
Assessor Number: 217-28-498
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 64 ANCALA MCR 033121
Subdivision: ANCALA
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 7037
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3872
Price/SqFt: 249.23
Horses: N
Builder Name: Palacia
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 19143
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Ancala Country Club
Marketing Name: Ancala Country Club
Elementary School: Anasazi Elementary
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 118th Street & Via Linda
Directions: Shea Blvd to Frank Lloyd Wright; north to Via Linda; East on Via Linda to 118th Street; North to Guard Station. Past Guard station to 119th Street; right on 119th Street to property.
Geo Lat: 33.596101
Geo Lon: -111.82413
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-06-15
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-27
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-06-11
Sold Price: 965000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 22
Lot Number: 64
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 435
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Ancala HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-661-1066
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 145
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-818-3162
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-818-3162
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom22.3322.3315.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.6612.6613.0013.00
Bedroom 412.6612.6613.0013.00
Bedroom 516.0016.0010.8310.83
Family Room18.6618.6620.0020.00
Living Room18.0018.0011.6611.66
Dining Room18.0018.0011.6611.66
Kitchen17.0017.0022.0022.00

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2020

12139 N 119TH Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - MLS# 5847296

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of March 2021 12:45 PM