Office Listings Realty Executives Scottsdale


$499,000
10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 5919197
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2152 sqft


10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 54  
10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
Original Owners lovingly cared for this expanded Mesquite model w/4 bedrooms/den/formal lvg & dining area. Kitchen w/ctr island open to family room w/gas fireplace. Master bedroom w/walk in closet/private commode/garden tub/dual sinks & shower. Dbl door den makes for office or play room gives separation to other 3 bedrooms. Backyard w/mountain views has built in gas BBQ/w/additional gas cooking burner. Mature delicious orange,lemon,lime,grapefruit,fig,pomegranate,and grapes all bear fruit. A garden filled with roses & flowers all organic. Kitchen extends out to the covered patio for early morning or late night enjoyment. Community pool/spa/tennis/play area less than a block away. Kitchen with beautiful slab counters/gas cooktop & oven is a place where friends & family will make memories.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-20
List Price: $499,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $495,000
List Date: 2019-05-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L38
House Number: 10675
Compass: E
Street Name: PENSTAMIN
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 1919
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 17
Assessor's Parcel #: 654
Assessor Number: 217-17-654
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 117 MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL F MCR 038550
Subdivision: MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL F
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 3285.36
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2152
Price/SqFt: 230.01
Horses: N
Model: Mesquite
Builder Name: Ryland
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 7482
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: McDowell Mountain Ranch
Marketing Name: The Overlook
Elementary School: Desert Canyon Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Canyon Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: McDowell Mountain Ranch and Paradise Lane
Directions: Bell Road east to top and curve to the south to Paradise Lane go west to the first street on the south side turn to first street, left on Penstamin to address.
Geo Lat: 33.632367
Geo Lon: -111.850262
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-16
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-07-19
Sold Price: 495000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 117
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 123
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: McDowell Mtn Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-473-0877
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-620-1051
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-620-1051
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 602-620-1051
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 600
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars; Bath Lever Faucets; Lever Handles
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room10.0010.0011.0011.00
Family Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Kitchen17.0017.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.4114.4114.8314.83
Bedroom 213.0013.009.839.83
Bedroom 313.0013.009.839.83
Bedroom 414.0014.009.009.00
Den13.0013.009.839.83
Garage 1

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2021

10675 E PENSTAMIN Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 5919197

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of April 2021 01:33 PM